Chauffeured transfers in Marseille · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Marseille with the fare shown first
Marseille arranges pre-booked transfers in Marseille (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Marseille, each with its page
- Vitrolles-Aéroport-Marseille-Provencefrom €16.127 min
- Aix-en-Provence TGVfrom €35.0015 min
- Hospital Nordfrom €47.7222 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Marseille requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Marseille and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Marseille
€16.12
the cheapest route
7 min
Marseille Provence Airport → Vitrolles-Aéroport-Marseille-Provence
Prices by route
Guide prices in Marseille, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Marseille Provence Airport → Vitrolles-Aéroport-Marseille-Provence2.7 km · 7 min€16.12from
- Marseille Provence Airport → Aix-en-Provence TGV12.5 km · 15 min€35.00from
- Marseille Provence Airport → Hospital Nord18.7 km · 22 min€47.72from
- Le Castellet Airport → Aubagne23 km · 26 min€56.20from
- Marseille Provence Airport → Appart'hôtel Marseille Centre Euromed23.5 km · 26 min€57.00from
- Marseille Provence Airport → European Hospital Marseille23.9 km · 27 min€58.04from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marseille Provence Airport → Vitrolles-Aéroport-Marseille-Provence | 2.7 km | 7 min | €16.12 | See details |
| Marseille Provence Airport → Aix-en-Provence TGV | 12.5 km | 15 min | €35.00 | See details |
| Marseille Provence Airport → Hospital Nord | 18.7 km | 22 min | €47.72 | See details |
| Le Castellet Airport → Aubagne | 23 km | 26 min | €56.20 | See details |
| Marseille Provence Airport → Appart'hôtel Marseille Centre Euromed | 23.5 km | 26 min | €57.00 | See details |
| Marseille Provence Airport → European Hospital Marseille | 23.9 km | 27 min | €58.04 | See details |
Where we take you in Marseille
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Marseille Provence Airport
from €16.12Airport
Marignane
See prices and book →Le Castellet Airport
from €56.20Airport
3100 Route des Hauts du Camp, RN8, 83330 Le Castellet
See prices and book →Aix-en-Provence TGV
from €35.00Station
13290 Aix-en-Provence
See prices and book →Aubagne
from €56.20Station
Sq. Marcel Soulat, 13400 Aubagne
See prices and book →Cassis
from €63.56Station
Av. de la Gare, 13260 Cassis
See prices and book →Marseille Blancarde
from €67.32Station
Pl. de la Gare du S, 13005 Marseille
See prices and book →Vitrolles-Aéroport-Marseille-Provence
from €16.12Station
Impasse Thalès, Zac de la, 13127 Vitrolles
See prices and book →European Hospital Marseille
from €58.04Hospital
6 Rue Désirée Clary, 13003 Marseille
See prices and book →Hôpital Saint Joseph
from €67.80Hospital
26 Bd de Louvain, 13008 Marseille
See prices and book →Hopital St Marguerite
from €74.04Hospital
270 Bd de Sainte-Marguerite, 13009 Marseille
See prices and book →Hospital La Conception
from €67.80Hospital
CHU La, 147 Bd Baille, 13005 Marseille
See prices and book →Hospital Nord
from €47.72Hospital
13015 Chem. des Bourrely, 13015 Marseille
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Marseille?
In Marseille and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Marseille centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MarseilleDrive with Marseille in Marseille
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Marseille?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Marseille?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Marseille?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Marseille, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car